These students were nominated by their high schools for academic all-star team consideration. They are listed by their hometown.
ALMA
Ashley M. Arendall
Alma High School
ARKADELPHIA
Blake Andrew Baldwin
Arkadelphia High School
Camille Nicole Hart
Arkadelphia High School
BALD KNOB
Steve L. Goacher
Bald Knob High School
BAY
James V. Onstead
Bay High School
BEARDEN
Jared McCall Cobb
Bearden High School
BEEBE
Jacob Aaron McIlwain
Beebe High School
Chaney Prock
Beebe High School
BENTON
Heather Hawkins
Benton High School
James Zuber
Glen Rose High School
BLYTHEVILLE
Jessica Gonowon
Blytheville High School
BONO
Ty Jones
Westside High School
Emily McMickle
Westside High School
CAMDEN
Jo Ann Kelly
Camden Fairview High School
CHARLESTON
Tammy Elaine Binz
Charleston High School
Zac Robinson
Charleston High School
COMPTON
Lance Elliott Hall
Kingston High School
CONWAY
Christina Elizabeth Antley
Conway High School-West
Zachary Dean
Conway High School-West
Brittany Frances Shachmut
St. Joseph High School
Justin Seiter
St. Joseph High School
CORNING
Zachary Edward Prater
Corning High School
COTTER
Jordan Hurst
Cotter High School
CROSSETT
Taylor Barnes
Crossett High School
DECATUR
Jessica Davis
Decatur High School
DEER
Andrea Blankmeyer
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
DIERKS
Brooke Eudy
Dierks High School
Benjamin Ross Mitchell
Dierks High School
EL DORADO
Laura Beth Bevill
El Dorado High School
Stephen Eckart
El Dorado High School
ELKINS
Ashley Pifer
Shiloh Christian High School
Brittany Slamons
Elkins High School
ENGLAND
Dixie Wyllia
England High School
FARMINGTON
Dusty Gourley
Farmington
High School
FAYETTEVILLE
Layla Barapour
Fayetteville High School
Matthew McGill
Elkins High School
Davis McLarty Stephen
Fayetteville High School
FISHER
Teryin Noel Wixson
Weiner High School
FORT SMITH
Gregory Thomas Karber
Southside High School
Catherine Moll
Southside High School
Jordan Shumaker
Northside High School
Kevin Tran
Northside High School
GASSVILLE
Hannah Kenney
Cotter High School
GREENBRIER
Shonna Spradlin
Greenbrier High School
GREENWOOD
Johann Kasper Komander
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts
GREERS FERRY
Kathryn Allbright Nicholson
West Side High School
HARRISBURG
Brody Eaton
Harrisburg High School
Erica Redd
Harrisburg High School
HARRISON
Shandon Hill
Valley Springs High School
HENSLEY
Chelsea Lynn Kennedy
Sheridan High School
HOT SPRINGS
Elizabeth Bailey Dickerson
Lakeside High School
Brittney Warbritton
Mountain Pine
High School
Patrick Joseph Woodyard
Lakeside High School
HOXIE
Drew Gardner
Hoxie High School
Jessica Rivera
Hoxie High School
JONESBORO
Denise Marie Johnson
Nettleton High School
Michael Schwarz
Valley View High School
KINGSTON
Brittany Peyrot
Kingston High School
LAMAR
Lauren Karee Shatwell
Dover High School
LITTLE ROCK
Meagan Abner
Lutheran High School
Emily Ann Benton
Little Rock Christian Academy
Kelli Blunier
Joe T. Robinson High School
Sonya Zaneta Bryant
McClellan High School
Desiree Cimone Burroughs-Hill
Mills University Studies High School
David DeWinter
Catholic High School for Boys
Edwin Parker Eigenbrodt
Little Rock Christian Academy
Christine Faubel
Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School
Ace Gangoso
Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School
Jamie Elizabeth Glancy
Mount St. Mary Academy
Alyssa Lynn Harper
Arkansas Baptist High School
Randall Johnston
Episcopal Collegiate School
Malcolm Means
Pulaski Academy
Christopher Robert Middaugh
Lutheran High School
Levi Miller
Arkansas Baptist High School
Lenora Denise Nunnley
J.A. Fair Systems Magnet High School
Sarah Siddiqui
Pulaski Academy
Lawrence P.Watts Jr.
Central High School
LONOKE
Angela Bernice Ellington
Lonoke High School
Will Fletcher
Lonoke High School
LUXORA
Valerie Carpenter
Rivercrest High School
MINERAL SPRINGS
James Arnold
Nashville High School
MORRILTON
Sammantha Ann Hicks
Morrilton High School
NASHVILLE
Lindsey Keaster
Nashville High School
MALVERN
Ahreum In
Glen Rose
High School
MALVERN
Kyle Parker Norris
Malvern High School
MANILA
Mandi Read
Gosnell High School
MARION
Julia Elisabeth Heath
Marion High School
MAUMELLE
James Scott Cordova
Oak Grove High School
Bradley Ray Crossfield
Episcopal Collegiate School
Jennifer Marshall
Oak Grove
High School
MAYNARD
Jessica Eunice Smith
Maynard High School
MENA
Anna Evans
Mena High School
MOUNT IDA
Travis C. Perusich
Mount Ida High School
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Kacie Marie Richardson
Mountain View High School
NORMAN
Amy L. Weston
Mount Ida High School
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Natalie Greene
North Little Rock High School – West Campus
Justin R. Jones
North Little Rock High School – West Campus
Amanda Kristina Verma
Central High School
OSCEOLA
William H. Coburn
Rivercrest High School
PALESTINE
Johnathan Derek Good
Palestine-Wheatley High School
Michelle Pendleton
Palestine-Wheatley High School
PARAGOULD
Christopher Paul Schandevel
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
Mykah Weston
Crowley’s Ridge Academy
PEA RIDGE
Charles Matthew Johnston
Pea Ridge High School
PINE BLUFF
Asha Morrow
Pine Bluff High School
Winfrey Norton
Pine Bluff High School
Benjamin R. Stevens
Watson Chapel High School
Alesha Walker
Dollarway High School
PLUMERVILLE
Corey James Hayes
Morrilton High School
RUDY
Adam Lee Hobbs
Alma High School
POUGHKEEPSIE
Daniel Walter Bates
Hillcrest High School
RECTOR
Sarah Hargrave
Manila High School
Natalie Sigsby
Rector High School
RISON
Sommer Nicole Norton
Woodlawn High School
ROGERS
Russell Cline
Shiloh Christian
Brandon Jarnagan
Rogers High School
Madeline Camille Jones
Rogers High School
Brianna Wright
Pea Ridge High School
RUSSELLVILLE
Jordan Baumberger
Dover High School
SAFFELL
Megan Marie Johnson
Hillcrest High School
ST. JOE
Sidney Dang
Yellville-Summit High School
SEARCY
Seth Coleman
Harding Academy
Laura Giezeman
Searcy High School
Sarah Keese
Harding Academy
Marc Lipscomb
Searcy High School
John F. Willems
Subiaco Academy
SHERIDAN
Tyler Bone
Sheridan High School
SILOAM SPRINGS
Hannah Caldwell
Siloam Springs High School
Trenton Merle McCord
Siloam Springs High School
SPRINGDALE
Nicholas Andrew Roland
Springdale High School
Jennifer Hirsch
Springdale High School
SUCCESS
Alyssa Ann Cunningham
Corning High School
VAN BUREN
Christopher D. Gatling
Van Buren High School
Shaina Parks
Van Buren High School
WALNUT RIDGE
Emily M. Hathcock
Walnut Ridge High School
Chance Weeks
Walnut Ridge High School
WARREN
Justin Banks
Hermitage High School
Haley Reep
Warren High School
Kaci Leigh Wiggins
Hermitage High School
WASHINGTON
Elissa Erwin
Blevins High School
WEINER
Harrison Hogue
Weiner High School
WHITE HALL
Jennifer Luke
White Hall High School
WINSLOW
Heather Mathias
Greenland High School
YELLVILLE
Amy Jo Phillips
Yellville-Summit High School